Calendar


Event Information

Upcoming | Archive: 2015 2014 2013 2012
  • Thu
    12
    Sep
    2013

    Murder By Death, Larry & His Flask

    8pm

    mbd_horz_2012

    Click on picture for ticket link

Upcoming shows
Date Time Notes Tickets Event
Sorry, there aren’t any upcoming shows right now. Check back soon!
Past show archive
Date Time Notes Event
06/15/158:00pmAvailable at the doorElectric Six
05/13/158:00pmSamuel Smith Band
05/10/158:00pmAvailable at the doorJRC Events Presents: Face Your Maker, Alumni, Awake At Lakeside
05/09/158:00pmAvailable at the doorBaby Gurl Tour Send Off, Gaytheist
05/08/158:00pmAvailable at the doorLorin Madsen Album Release Show
05/07/158:00pmAvailable at the doorSolstafir
05/07/158:00pmAvailable at the doorThe Soft White Sixties
04/28/158:00pmAvailable at the doorWestern Settings, Problem Daughter, The Hung Ups, Moneypenny
04/27/158:00pmAvailable at the doorJMSN
04/26/158:00pmAvailable at the doorEye of the Nix
04/25/158:00pmAvailable at the doorCrook & The Bluff, We Be Lions, Big Wild Wings
04/24/158:00pmCVPITVLS, La Verkin, Hard Men, Charlatan
04/23/158:00pmAvailable at the doorJRC Events Presents: Hammer Fight, Dark Sermon, Wretched, Sworn Enemy
04/21/158:00pmAvailable at the doorS&S Presents: Shy Girls, Young Ejecta
04/18/158:00pmAvailable at the doorBombshell Academy, The Opskamatrists, Baby Ghosts
04/17/158:00pmAvailable at the doormr Gnome, Grand Banks, ALTO
04/04/158:00pmAvailable at the doorVIncent Draper and The Dirty Thirty, Wildcat Strike, Electric Cathedral, Steel Born Buffalo
04/03/158:00pmAvailable at the doorRape Recovery Center Benefit Show with Night Wings, Strong Words
04/02/158:00pmAvailable at the doorJRC Events Presents: Scalafrea, Decidal Carniage, Intercorpse
03/31/158:00pmAvailable at the doorCharlie Parr, Betse Ellis(of The Wilders)
03/29/158:00pmAvailable at the doorAMFMS
03/28/158:00pmAvailable at the doorSturgeon General's 21st Birthday Show, Monkey, Some Kind of Nightmare
03/27/158:00pmAvailable at the doorSnake Rattle Rattle Snake, No Nation Orchestra(Album Release Show)
03/26/158:00pmAvailable at the doorYamn, Grand Banks, Lazy Susan, Soft Limbs
03/25/158:00pmAvailable at the doorCouches, Wildcat Strike, Beachmen, H Grimace, 90's Television
03/21/158:00pmAvailable at the doorThe Cliterinas, Year of The Wolf, Revolt
03/20/158:00pmAvailable at the doorSave The Forrest: Benefit Event for Forrest Shaw
03/19/158:00pmAvailable at the doorHoly Ghost Tent Revival
03/18/158:00pmAvailable at the doorSpectral Voice, Gravecode Nebula, INVDRS, Star Grazer
03/14/158:00pmAvailable at the doorSlamrock Utah 2015
03/13/158:00pmAvailable at the doorEnslaved, YOB, Esctatic Vision, SubRosa
03/12/158:00pmAvailable at the doorHey Marseilles
03/09/158:00pmAvailable at the doorRas Kass, El Gant, The Wurxs, Alive+Well
03/07/158:00pmAvailable at the doorKing Niko, Muzzle Flash
03/06/158:00pmAvailable at the doorIn The Company of Serpents, Top Dead Celebrity, Oxcross, Star Grazer
03/05/158:00pmAvailable at the doorRetox, Whores, Baby Gurl, Exes
02/28/158:00pmAvailable at the doorFauxgauzi, Magda Vega, Red Bennies
02/27/158:00pmAvailable at the doorThe K-Bone Kevy-Metal Benefit Weekend Warrior Concert!
02/26/158:00pmAvailable at the doorEnabler, Call of The Void, Ditch and The Delta, Huldra
02/25/158:00pmAvailable at the doorThe4onthefloor, Candy's River House, Matthew and the Hope
02/21/158:00pmAvailable at the doorTom Bennett with Blackkiss, Jim Fish, Mountain Country, Henry Wade
02/14/158:00pmAvailable at the doorScumdogs, Thunderfist, Irony Man
02/13/158:00pmAvailable at the doorPamTime Fundraiser
02/11/158:00pmAvailable at the doorBrothers Gow, Blood Funk, Topanga
02/07/158:00pmAvailable at the doorBreaux, Baby Gurl, Cornered By Zombies, Merlin's Beard
02/06/158:00pmAvailable at the doorCVPITVLS, Die Off, Drunk As Hell, La Verkin
02/05/158:00pmAvailable at the doorSweet Nothings, Red Bennies
02/03/158:00pmAvailable at the doorMurder By Death, Hectic Hobo
01/31/158:00pmAvailable at the doorBoomboxx Music's 2015 New Years Jump-Off: Performances by: David Rhythm Dook Kelsall KIS.B Julia Lelis DeCoy and Nelamusic
01/30/159:00pmAvailable at the doorSalt City Sirens Burlesque
01/29/158:00pmAvailable at the doorCold Blue Mountain, Hard Men, Making Fvck, Star Grazer
01/28/158:00pmAvailable at the doorTom Bennett Welcome Home Show with Blackkiss, Jim Fish, Mountain Country
01/27/158:00pmAvailable at the doorTupelo Moan, Cosmic Boss
01/24/158:00pmAvailable at the doorThe Toasters, Sturgeon General, Bombshell Academy
01/23/158:00pmAvailable at the doorCharles Ellsworth
01/18/158:00pmAvailable at the doorNEKROFILTH, WEAPÖNIZER, ODIUM TOTUS, BURN YOUR WORLD
01/17/158:00pmAvailable at the doorMobile Deathcamp, Blood Purge, Deathblow, Repeat Offender
01/16/158:00pmAvailable at the doorSkull Fist, Elm Street, Night Demon, Visigoth, Darkblood, Xenium
01/11/158:00pmAvailable at the doorSam Slam 4: Samuel Smith's Bday Show
01/10/158:00pmAvailable at the doorThe Gypsy Connection with Juana Ghani, Paul Hitter, Folk Hogan
01/09/158:00pmAvailable at the doorSamba Fogo
01/07/158:00pmAvailable at the doorHumut Tabal, Blood Purge, Curseworship
01/03/158:00pmAvailable at the doorBalance of Power 10th Anniversary, Eyes Of Damnation, Unthinkable Thoughts
12/31/148:00pmAvailable at the doorSL,UT Punk Takeover NYE with Salt Lake Spitfires, Atomic 45, Draize, Method Ulteriors, The Glorious Bastards
12/28/148:00pmAvailable at the doorJessie Davis, Swantourage
12/23/148:00pmAvailable at the doorPunk Rock Christmas
12/19/148:00pmAvailable at the doorGirl On Fire, Raw Fabrics, Zodiac Empire
12/17/148:00pmAvailable at the doorSalt Lick Nights Local Music Showcase with Candy's River House, Temples
12/13/148:00pmAvailable at the doorThe Chicken's Album Release Show, Swantourage
12/12/148:00pmAvailable at the doorSeven Second Memory, Backwoods Burning, Par For the Curse, Machine Gun Rerun, In the Arms of Atrocity
12/11/148:00pmAvailable at the doorAdelitas Way
12/06/148:00pmAvailable at the doorPin Me Up By Ashley Marie's 4th Annual Rockin' Christmas Charity Event
12/05/148:00pmAvailable at the doorSix Feet In The Pine, Mantis Jackson, Shadow Puppet, Grass
11/29/148:00pmAvailable at the doorThe Family Gallows Album Release Show
11/28/148:00pmAvailable at the doorJR Events Presents: The Maxies
11/22/148:00pmAvailable at the doorTupelo Moan Album Release Show, Folk Hogan,
11/21/148:00pmAvailable at the doorRevolution United and Legacy Initiative's Big H.O.P.E. Kick Off
11/20/148:00pmAvailable at the doorJRC Events Presents: 36 Crazyfists, Skinlab, Incite, All Hail The Yeti, Exes
11/16/148:00pmAvailable at the doorHead Injuries, The Hung Ups, Problem Daughter, Moneypenny
11/15/148:00pmAvailable at the doorCliterina's Album Release Party
11/14/148:00pmAvailable at the doorUzala, Eagle Twin, Making Fvck
11/13/148:00pmAvailable at the doorChampagne Charlie, Folk Hogan, Hectic Hobo
11/12/148:00pmAvailable at the doorHobbs Angel Of Death, Oduim Totus, Curseworship
11/10/148:00pmAvailable at the doorLord Dying, Castle, Moon of Delirium, Towards Chaos
11/09/148:00pmAvailable at the doorThe Quick and Easy Boys, Green River Blues
11/07/148:00pmAvailable at the doorThe Rajasthani Gypsy Caravan Tour, Juana Ghani, Triple Moon Tribe, Davina Tribal Belly Dancers
11/02/148:00pmAvailable at the doorMarian Call
11/01/148:00pmAvailable at the doorYear Of No Light(Fra), Take Over And Destroy, Temples, Star Grazer
10/31/148:00pmAvailable at the doorHalloween Bash with Magda Vega, Salt Lake Spitfires, Big Face
10/30/148:00pmAvailable at the doorCarmel Carmela
10/26/148:00pmAvailable at the doorThe Independents, Riva Rebel
10/25/148:00pmAvailable at the doorSalt City Derby Girls After Bout Party
10/22/148:00pmAvailable at DoorMountain Standard Time, Hectic Hobo, Free Press
10/18/148:00pmAvailable at the doorThe Sunpilots(Aus), Temples, Redbush, SCROmance
10/16/148:00pmAvailable at DoorI. Conscious, Richy Rych, Yard Squad
10/14/148:00pmAvailable at DoorCaptured By Robots, Worst Friends, Cornered By Zombies
10/11/148:00pmAvailable at the doorLife Has A Way, Then I Fly, The Larimers
10/10/148:00pmAvailable at the doorFortune Club, Turbo Chugg, Worst Friends
10/09/148:00pmAvailable at the doorThelma and The Sleaze
10/04/148:00pmAvailable at DoorTrifecta 3 with Juana Ghani, Hectic Hobo and Folk Hogan
10/03/148:00pmAvailable at DoorAuthority Zero, Ulteriors, Tainted Halos
10/01/148:00pmAvailable at DoorGypsy Lumberjacks, Matthew & The Hope
09/28/148:00pmAvailable at DoorDedritic Arbor
09/25/148:00pmAvailable at DoorBaby Gurl, Yaktooth, Armed For Apocalypse
09/20/148:00pmAvailable at DoorAFLA Fundraiser with This Legend, Dolls & Gents and More
09/19/148:00pmAvailable at DoorBenefit for Crucial Fest with Oxcross, Worst Friends
09/13/148:00pmAvailable at DoorSalt City Derby Girls After Bout Party
09/11/148:00pmAvailable at DoorEzra Bell, Hectic Hobo
09/06/148:00pmAvailable at the doorBlack Taxi, The Red on Black
09/05/148:00pmAvailable at DoorJoey Davis Fundraiser with The Shame, Oh! Be Clever, Burnell Washburn
08/26/147:00pmAvailable at DoorMC Frontalot, Dr Awkward, Corn Mo, Atheist
08/23/148:00pmAvailable at DoorArt-Kids Fundraiser with The Hardy Brothers and Urban Empire
08/22/148:00pmAvailable at DoorSEM Presents: Homegrown Record Release Party with Self Expression Music, Fleetwood, Jef Doogie, LAM, Cristalz, Kelly Packer, Zombie, Padrino, Savy(The Commision), A.I. Hosted by DJ Pookie and GeorgeLife
08/20/148:00pmAvailable at DoorFerocious Oaks, Vincent Draper, Matthew & The Hope
08/16/148:00pmAvailable at the doorJasper, Bird Watcher, Grass
08/12/148:00pmAvailable at the doorCaramel Carmela
08/09/148:00pmAvailable at the doorSOMA Concerts Presents: Reproacher, Plebian Grandstand
08/08/148:00pmAvailable at the doorBeergrass Records Presents: Hi Fi Murder, Tained Halos, Danny Wildcard, Brad Rizer
08/05/148:00pmAvailable at the doorDead Rider, Stage Hare Band, Baby Gurl
08/04/148:00pmAvailable at the doorHeyRocco
08/02/148:00pmAvailable at the doorYo Mama's Big Fat Booty Band, The Family Gallows
08/01/148:00pmAvailable at the doorJared James Nichols, Candy's River House, Green River Blues
07/31/148:00pmAvailable at the doorSOMA Concerts Presents: Old Man Wizard, Visigoth, Moon of Delirium
07/26/148:00pmAvailable at the doorBoomboxx Music Presents: Teki, Kis.B and The Boxx Boys, David Rythmn, Decoy, B Side and Bobby B, DJ Seanny Boy, DJ Che Rocka
07/25/148:00pmAvailable at the doorSweet Salt Records Presents: A Rowdy Ole Time
07/18/148:00pmAvailable at the doorFictionist, Vincent Draper & The Dirty Thirty, Merchant Royal
07/17/148:00pmAvailable at the doorOld Man Markley, Matthew & The Hope, Six Feet In The Pine
07/16/148:00pmAvailable at the doorCalmosa, Bombshell Academy, Amahlia, Guts
07/14/148:00pmAvailable at the doorUZALA, Dead To a Dying World, Cicadas, Moon of Delirium
07/12/148:00pmAvailable at the doorThe Soft White Sixties, Wildcat Strike, The Shame
07/11/148:00pmAvailable at the doorFamily Gallows, Shadow Puppet
07/10/148:00pmAvailable at the doorBrutally Frank, Jail City Rockers, The Itch
07/03/148:00pmAvailable at the doorGipsy Moon, Juana Ghani, Six Feet In The Pine
07/02/148:00pmAvailable at the doorUh Huh Her. DJ Kim Ahn
07/01/148:00pmAvailable at the doorBaseline Bums
06/28/148:00pmAvailable at the doorBlack Pussy, Mothership, The Family Gallows
06/27/148:00pmAvailable at the doorSweet Salt Records Presents: A Rowdy Ole Time with Hectic Hobo, Chivers Timbers, Father Mark, Tom Bennett
06/26/148:00pmAvailable at the doorThe Quick and Easy Boys, Dead Lake Trio, Jennie Gautney & The Right Vibes
06/23/148:00pmAvailable at the doorSupervillains, Wasnatch, Paper Guns, Abandon The Midwest
06/22/148:00pmAvailable at the doorBathed In Blood & Garden of Gore Presents: Crepitation, Deathead, Decidal Carnage, Splattered
06/21/148:00pmAvailable at the doorShadow Play Summer Solstice Dance Party
06/20/148:00pmAvailable at the doorThe Blue Moon Bombers, Bombshell Academy, Jail City Rockers
06/18/148:00pmAvailable at the doorGrandhorse, The North Valley, Dedere, Grass
06/16/148:00pmAvailable at the doorBlood In The Water Tour with Sammy Warm Hands(of Illusionist), Task1ne, Ogar Burl
06/14/148:00pmAvailable at the doorHouse of Roots Reggae In The City with Daverse, Afro Omega, Rebel Zion and Sounds of Gaia
06/13/148:00pmAvailable at the doorJuana Ghani Album Release Show, Hectic Hobo
06/09/148:00pmAvailable at the doorJRC Events: Play Fight
06/07/148:00pmAvailable at the doorCrook and The Bluff, Charles Ellsworth
06/06/148:00pmAvailable at the doorCrucial Fest 2014 with Helms Alee, Oxcross, Eagle Twin, Knowloon Walled City, Making Fvck
06/05/148:00pmAvailable at the doorCrucial Fest 2014 with Wolvserpent, Gravecode Nebula, Subrosa, Jetty, Yaktooth, The Moths, Danger Hailstorm
06/04/148:00pmAvailable at the doorSpafford, Fox, Geppetto
06/03/148:00pmAvailable at the doorShotgun Shogun, Riva Rebel
06/01/148:00pmAvailable at the doorSix Shooter, The Drunken Cuddle, The Outta Controllers
05/31/148:00pmAvailable at the doorNRG Rising, Sarah B Band, Bludgeon Muffin
05/30/148:00pmAvailable at the doorBlueprint, Count Bass D
05/29/148:00pmAvailable at the doorAssuming We Survive, Behind The Fallen
05/24/148:00pmAvailable at the doorCharles Ellsworth, Six Feet In The Pine, Warranty, Strong Words, Us Thieves
05/23/148:00pmAvailable at the doorJef Doogie and Fleetwood CD Release Show
05/20/148:00pmAvailable at the doorThe Soft White Sixties, Vincent Draper and The Dirty Thirty, The Safes, Breakers
05/17/148:00pmAvailable at the doorHillstomp, Tony Holiday & The Velvetones, Dead Lake Trio
05/16/148:00pmAvailable at the doorCryptic Wisdom, Whitney Peyton, Icy Blu & Sequence, Atheist, Dine Krew, Gryzzle Beats and More
05/14/148:00pmAvailable at the doorFloor, Hot Victory, Thrones
05/13/148:00pmAvailable at the doorDoe Eye, Merchant Royal
05/10/148:00pmAvailable at the doorGenre Zero, Hectic Hobo
05/09/148:00pmAvailable at the doorSalt City Sirens Burlesque
05/06/148:00pmAvailable at the doorDana Falconberry, Strong Words, Annie Girl and the Flight
05/03/148:00pmAvailable at the doorYears Since The Storm, Silence The Messenger
05/02/148:00pmAvailable at the doorThe Jingoes, Danger Hailstorm
05/01/148:00pmAvailable at the doorLa Absolule Fin Du Monde
04/29/148:00pmAvailable at the doorA Minor Forest(Members of Pinback), La Verkin, Dwellers
04/26/148:00pmAvailable at the doorShadow Play
04/25/148:00pmAvailable at the doorElement 11 Temple FUNraiser with King Niko and SynAesthetic
04/24/148:00pmAvailable at the doorThe Raven and The Writing Desk, Hectic Hobo, Allison Martin
04/23/148:00pmAvailable at the doorPredatory Light (Members of Ash Borer and Drought), Moon of Delirium, Winterlore
04/22/148:00pmAvailable at the doorThe Hauge, Birdwatcher, Shadow Puppet
04/19/148:00pmAvailable at the doorTavaputs, Callow, Ike Fonesca
04/18/148:00pmAvailable at the doorSweet Salt Records Presents: A Rowdy Ole Time Pinata Party with Folk Hogan
04/12/148:00pmAvailable at the doorThe Quick and Easy Boys
04/11/148:00pmAvailable at the doorDecible Trust, Gnawing Suspicion, Paper Rockets
04/08/148:00pmAvailable at the doorBetty Who, Zak Waters
04/07/148:00pmAvailable at the doorNacosta, Red Telephone, Season of the Witch, Theives and Gypsies
04/05/148:00pmAvailable at the doorSpring Fling 50's Prom with Victor Trevino and the Wild Ones
04/04/148:00pmAvailable at the doorLarry & His Flask, Charles Ellsworth, Matthew & The Hope
04/03/148:00pmAvailable at the doorMad Caddies, Mrs Skannotto, Bombshell Academy
03/28/148:00pmAvailable at the doorK.Flay, Air Dubai, Itch
03/25/148:00pmAvailable at the doorCoyote Hoods, Spirits and the Melchizedek Children
03/23/148:00pmAvailable at the doorPontiac, Eagle Twin
03/22/148:00pmAvailable at the doorGaytheist, Baby Gurl, Yaktooth, Die Off
03/21/148:00pmAvailable at the doorSweet Salt Records Presents: A Rowdy Ole Time with Rubedo, Roots of Acatia
03/20/148:00pmAvailable at the doorDiamond Plate, East of The Wall, Huldra
03/19/148:00pmAvailable at the doorRoots of Arcatia, Ned & The Dirt, Social Club, The Kanes
03/18/148:00pmAvailable at the doorDown North
03/15/148:00pmAvailable at the doorDolls & Gents Benefit Show for Pearl Mateo
03/14/148:00pmAvailable at the doorGravecode Nebula CD Release Show with Demon Lung
03/13/148:00pmAvailable at the doorPretty Things Peep Show
03/08/148:00pmAvailable at the doorElectric Six, Yip Deceiver, Wildcat Strike
03/07/148:00pmAvailable at the doorBreaux CD Release Show
03/06/148:00pmAvailable at the doorTony Holiday & The Ends
03/03/148:00pmAvailable at the doorJustin Martin, Oh Dear, Charles Ellsworth, Vincent Draper
03/01/148:00pmAvailable at the doorDive Down with Riche Boom and Dave Jones
02/28/148:00pmAvailable at the doorSweet Salt Records Presents: A Rowdy Ole Time
02/27/148:00pmAvailable at the doorDanger Hailstorm, La Fin Absolute Du Monde
02/24/148:00pmAvailable at the doorTony Holiday & The Ends, Candy's River House, Tom Bennett
02/22/148:00pmAvailable at the doorRagnarok with The Troubles
02/21/148:00pmAvailable at the doorBen Weiss' Bday Bash
02/15/148:00pmAvailable at the doorDeafheaven, Subrosa
02/14/148:00pmAvailable at the doorHoly Water Buffalo, The Sour Notes, Arilss Nancy
02/09/148:00pmAvailable at the doorMy Body Sings Electric, Grass, Merchant Royal
02/08/148:00pmAvailable at the doorWriters Block Tour with Copywrite, Ras Kass, Def Letter, Melvin Junko
02/07/148:00pmAvailable at the doorBombshell Academy, Sturgeon General, The Sinister
02/04/148:00pmAvailable at the doorKid Congo Powers & The Pink Monkey Birds, Carletta Sue Kay, The Super 78
02/01/148:00pmAvailable at the doorLeggy Meggy's Va Va Voom with Burlesque, Pole, Aerial and Belly Dancing, Crook & The Bluff and Judd Hardy
01/31/148:00pmAvailable at the doorThe Daylates, Atomic Thunderlips
01/28/148:00pmAvailable at the doorThe Freeway Revival Band, Candy's River House, Tavaputs
01/25/148:00pmAvailable at the doorThe Toasters, Bombshell Academy, Fat Candace
01/24/148:00pmAvailable at the doorAnthony B, Tribe of I, Bludgeon Muffin
01/18/148:00pmAvailable at the doorDJ Frane, Burnell Washburn
01/17/148:00pmAvailable at the doorSmoke Season, Charles Ellsworth, Crook & The Bluff
01/16/148:00pmAvailable at the doorRoots of Arcatia
01/11/148:00pmAvailable at the doorSam Slam 2
01/09/148:00pmAvailable at the doorFree Press, Somebody's Mom, Dead Lake Trio
12/31/138:00pmAvailable at the doorZodiac Empire
12/28/138:00pmAvailable at the doorDive Down with Roy Davis Jr, Riche Boom and Dave Jones
12/27/138:00pmAvailable at the doorSweet Salt Records Presents a Rowdy Ole Time
12/21/138:00pmAvailable at the doorNatural Roots, Daverse, Miss Omega, Spencer Johnson
12/20/138:00pmAvailable at the doorMantis Jackson, The Hardy Boys
12/18/138:00pmAvailable at the doorRocky Mountain District, Green, Free Press, Ester
12/13/138:00pmAvailable at the doorAfro Omega
12/07/138:00pmAvailable at the doorPin Me Up By Ashley Marie's 3rd Annual Rockin Rockabilly Charity Event
12/06/138:00pmAvailable at the doorGenre Zero, La Madness
11/30/138:00pmAvailable at the doorCharles Ellsworth CD Release Show
11/29/138:00pmAvailable at the doorMatthew and the Hope
11/23/138:00pmAvailable at the doorSweet Salt Records Presesnts a Rowdy Ole Time: A Night of Folk Music
11/22/138:00pmAvailable at the doorNatural Roots
11/20/138:00pmAvailable at DoorDeer Tracks, Ice Choir, Float The Boat
11/18/138:00pmAvailable at the doorAgrimonia, Subrosa, Toad
11/16/138:00pmAvailable at the doorNull(Album Release), The Landlords, Tiger Fang
11/15/138:00pmAvailable at the doorLeggy Meggy Birthday Bash
11/14/138:00pmAvailable at the doorJRC Events Acoustic Bash 6
11/12/138:00pmAvailable at the doorCaspian/65daysofstatic, The World Is A Beautiful Place & I Am No Longer Afraid To Die, Darth Banger
11/09/138:00pmAvailable at the doorMiss Omega
11/08/138:00pmAvailable at the doorThe Sirens Burlesque Presents the Seven Deadly Sins Soiree
11/07/138:00pmThe Watches, TBA
11/02/138:00pmAvailable at the doorSka & Reggae Bash with The Sarah B Band, 2 & 1/2 White Guys, Bludgeon Muffin, Sturgeon General and Dubwise Selecta
11/01/138:00pmAvailable at the doorNervous Curtains, The Saintanne, Mortigi Tempo
10/31/138:00pmAvailable at the doorCrook & The Bluff, Pentagraham Crackers, Us Thieves, Black Cum
10/26/138:00pmAvailable at the doorSweet Salt Records Presents: A Rowdy Ole Time with Tom Bennet, Johnny Cowan, Highway Thieves and More
10/25/138:00pmAvailable at the doorPost Paradise, The 2:13's, Wood
10/24/138:00pmAvailable at the doorThe Limousines, MONA, Dresses
10/19/138:00pmAvailable at the doorTwin City, Sugarhouse, David Rhythm, Sione Toki
10/17/138:00pmAvailable at the doorTheta, From The Sun, The Highway Theives
10/16/138:00pmAvailable at the doorEagle Twin, UZALA, Subrosa(CD Release), Mike Sheidt(YOB)
10/15/138:00pmAvailable at the doorChrome Sparks
10/12/138:00pmAvailable at the doorHomewrecker, Tiger Fang, Riffs
10/11/138:00pmAvailable at the doorTurned to Stone CD Release Show with Dead Revelator, Huldra
10/10/138:00pmAvailable at the doorJRC Event's: Acoustic Bash 5
10/08/138:00pmAvailable at DoorBronze Radio Return, Graham Colton, Watches
10/04/138:00pmAvailable at the doorA Careless Skyline, The Eli James Experience
09/29/138:00pmAvailable at the doorUtah Theater United Benefit Show
09/28/138:00pmAvailable at the doorMurrietta, Michael Gross & The Statuettes
09/27/138:00pmAvailable at DoorRock Da Boat Entertainment Presents: B-Side Players, Wasnatch, The Green Leafs
09/26/138:00pmAvailable at the doorEsoteric, Velnias, Saturnalia, Moon of Delirium
09/21/138:00pmAvailable at the doorWeek of Wonders, Mantis Jackson
09/20/138:00pmAvailable at the doorHouse of Roots Presents: Twin City, Tokouso, Masi
09/19/138:00pmAvailable at the doorThe Rich Hands, Chalk, Burnt Reynolds and His Hot Bones
09/18/138:00pmAvailable at the doorJosaleigh Pollet, Lucrezio
09/16/138:00pmAvailable at the doorMoving Units. Some Ember, Conquer Monster
09/14/138:00pmAvailable at DoorPeople Saving Ponies Benefit Burlesque Show with Please Be Human
09/13/138:00pmAvailable at DoorTrifecta with Juana Ghani, Hectic Hobo, Folk Hogan
09/12/138:00pmAvailable at DoorMurder By Death, Larry & His Flask, Charles Ellsworth
09/09/138:00pmAvailable at the doorDead Pilots, CZAR, Wearing Thin, Clark Radford
09/07/138:00pmAvailable at DoorRock Da Boat Entertainment Presents: Natural Vibrations(Natty Vibes), The Steppas, Makisi, Tribe of I
09/06/138:00pmAvailable at DoorJRC Events: Matthew & The Hope, Son of Ian, Cody Taylor
09/05/138:00pmAvailable at DoorJRC Events' Acoustic Bash 4: Aleki, Dark Divide, Jeddie Iridia, Jordan Shenk, Shane Woodbury
08/31/138:00pmAvailable at DoorHate for State, The High Explosives
08/30/138:00pmAvailable at the doorBenefit for Mick Morris with INVDRS, Clear, Dismantled and Don't Trust Anybody
08/23/139:00pmAvailable at DoorBehind Sapphire, Crook & The Bluff, Adventure Galley
08/23/138:00pmAvailable at DoorJRC Events: Stories of Ambition, Unthinkable Thoughts, Blacklist Royals, Collin Creek, Below the Skyline
08/21/138:00pmAvailable at the doorA Midnight Drive, Riva Rebel, Anthems
08/20/138:00pmAvailable at DoorThe Longshots, Hemptationz, Newborn Slaves
08/17/138:00pmAvailable at DoorArsenic Addiction, Cave of Roses, Penalty of Treason, Turned to Stone
08/16/138:00pmAvailable at DoorNatas Lived, Skychange, Chris Aguilar & Friends, KHP
08/14/138:00pmAvailable at DoorDouglas & The Furs, Sugarhood
08/12/138:00pmAvailable at DoorBeneath Oblivion, Yaotl Mictlan
08/10/138:00pmAvailable at DoorBenefit for Deyne Sid Stocker with the Slick Shifters, Jail City Rockers
08/09/139:00pmAvailable at DoorNight Sweats, Desert Empire, Float the Boat
08/08/138:00pmAvailable at DoorJRC Events Acoustic Bash 3: Formerly People, The Swinging Lights, Andrew Wells, Brad Maney, Robert Houghton, Cody Taylor
08/06/138:00pmAvailable at DoorJRC Events Presents: Texas Hippie Coalition, Eve To Adam, Truce In Blood, Sugar Bone
08/02/138:00pmAvailable at DoorJRC Events Presents: When The Fight Started, Hillside, The Signal Sound, Jack Wilkinson
07/31/138:00pmAvailable at DoorBLKHRTS, Burnell Washburn, Krem
07/27/138:00pmAvailable at DoorVincent Draper & The Dirty Thirty's CD Release Show
07/26/138:00pmAvailable at DoorGringoz, Radiata, Outside Infinity
8:00pm
07/25/138:00pmAvailable at DoorJRC Events Presents Acoustic Bash 2 with Jacob Elliot, Brett Turner, Melody Pulsipher, Daniel Murtaugh, Brian Bingham, Mike Fralick
07/23/138:00pmAvailable at DoorBad Rabbits, Air Dubai, The Orbit Group, Sahtyre
07/20/137:00pmAvailable at DoorJRC Events Presents Rockin' BBQ with Heartbreak with Wareye, Advent Horizon, Iridaia, 5 State Killing Spree
07/19/138:00pmAvailable at DoorKatie Ainge, Vinyl Tapestries, Visioneers, Oh Be Clever!, Trevor
07/18/138:00pmAvailable at DoorDan Tedesco, Fauna, Powerhouse
07/17/138:00pmAvailable at DoorAll Alone with Jason Dickerson and Kristoffer Bjorn
07/13/138:00pmAvailable at DoorJRC Events Presents: Nico Vega, Crash Kings, Joel Pack & The Pops
07/12/138:00pmAvailable at DoorVincent Draper & The Dirty Thirty, Charles Ellsworth, Crook & The Bluff
07/11/137:00pmAvailable at DoorJRC Events Presents: Sleepwalker, Nopium, You're Young, Downfall, Missing Method
07/10/138:00pmAvailable at DoorShadow Puppet, Jessica Hernadez & The Deltas, Motorcycle Death Machine, Raccon Dog
07/09/138:00pmAvailable at DoorMerchant Royal, Yankee Bang Bang
07/08/138:00pmAvailable at DoorJRC Events Presents: Black Lodge, Natas
07/03/138:00pmAvailable at DoorRaashan Ahmad(Crown City Rockers), Atheist
06/29/139:00pmAvailable at DoorDemon Lung, Odium Totus, Moon Of Delirium
06/28/137:00pmAvailable at Door Crucial Fest 3 with Hurris & Gig, Pat Maine, Athiest, Johnny Utah, Broken Silence
06/27/138:00pmAvailable at DoorBrutally Frank, Moon Shark, Slick Shifters
06/25/138:00pmAvailable at DoorSupervillains, Funk & Gonzo, The Chickens
06/22/138:00pmAvailable at DoorSwinging Lights, Theta Naught, I Hear Sirens
06/21/137:00pmAvailable at DoorJRC Events Presents: American Hitmen, Betty Hates Everything, Epilogues, Johnny K and the Krew, First Class Trash
06/20/138:00pmAvailable at DoorBefore The Eyewall, Across Tundras, Dwellers, Hellbender
06/19/138:00pmAvailable at the doorSnowden, Old Podria
06/18/138:00pmAvailable at DoorJamestown Revival, Crook & The Bluff
06/17/138:00pmAvailable at DoorUTDM Presents: Unmerciful, Adipocere
06/15/138:00pmAvailable at the doorAuthority Zero, Ballyhoo, Versus the World, Racist Kramer
06/14/137:00pmAvailable at DoorBenefit for St Jude Hospital with Run The Sky is Falling, Otter Creek, Return From Broken, Benjamin Dara, Small Town Trap
06/13/138:00pmAvailable at DoorRoots Rawka Presents: Gappy Ranks
06/12/138:00pmAvailable at DoorThe McCoy Tyler Band, Triggers & Slips, Matthew & The Hope
06/11/138:00pmAvailable at DoorGigantic, Vincent Draper & The Dirty Thirty, Visoneer, Teddy Bangs
06/08/138:00pmAvailable at DoorKiss Me Kill Me, The Last Wednesday, Von Andeck
06/07/138:00pmAvailable at DoorJRC Events Presents: Sammus Theory, Adjacent to Nothing, Perish Lane, Autostigmatic
06/06/138:00pmAvailable at DoorAcoustic Bash with Spencer Gee, Matthew Bashaw, James Belliston, Dustin Booker, W James Woods, Ash Houghton, Vincent Bryant
06/01/139:00pmAvailable at DoorElevated
05/31/138:00pmAvailable at DoorNight Sweats, Pentagraham Crackers, Circular
05/29/138:00pmAvailable at the doorJRC Events Presents: Twisted Insane
05/26/138:00pmAvailable at the doorScarub(Living Legends), Mane Rok, Hurris & Gig, GLife
05/25/138:00pmAvailable at the doorDWNTWN, Oh, Be Clever, The Red On Black
05/24/138:00pmAvailable at the doorJRC Events Presents: A Lily Gray, Mr Richter, Riksha, Makeshift
05/23/138:00pmAvailable at the doorUndeclaired Millionaire
05/18/138:00pmAvailable at the doorBenefit For The Beneficial Humanism Movement
05/17/138:00pmAvailable at the doorSamuel Smith Band, Pat Maine & A Goddamn Bear
05/16/139:00pmAvailable at DoorGirafficJam, Fat Candace
05/11/138:00pmAvailable at DoorBenefit For Tyler Steadman with Small Town Sinners, Charles Ellsworth, Vincent Draper
05/10/138:00pmAvailable at DoorRacist Kramer, Bombshell Academy
05/09/138:00pmAvailable at the doorGlimps Trio, Nono Yesyes, The 2:13s, Intra Venus & The Cosmonauts
05/08/138:00pmAvailable at the doorMiddle Class Rut, Starmy
05/04/138:00pmAvailable at the doorVa Va Voom with Matt Codina & The Glider, Burlesque, Aerial and Cabaret Dancers, Pin Up Contest
05/03/138:00pmAvailable at the doorCharles Ellsworth, Shadow Puppet, Hill Folk Noir, Hectic Hobo
05/02/138:00pmAvailable at the doorGrave Babies, Night Sweats, The Saintanne
04/30/138:00pmAvailable at the doorRock Da Boat Entertainment Presents: Maoli, Makisi and More
04/29/138:00pmAvailable at the doorTennis System, Visioneer
04/27/138:00pmAvailable at the doorElevated with DJ Stackhouse, Sista Matic and Shaleeki
04/26/138:00pmAvailable at the doorSnake Rattle Rattle Snake, The Red on Black
04/25/138:00pmAvailable at the doorJRC Events Presents: Balance of Power, Eyes of Damnation, Hooga, Jackass Bone
04/23/138:00pmAvailable at the doorCobalt Cranes, Chalk, Fossil Arms
04/20/138:00pmAvailable at the doorCusses, Night Sweats, The Saintanne
04/19/138:00pmAvailable at the doorFUNraising Rockabilly Revival
04/18/138:00pmAvailable at the doorVoodoo Glow Skulls, Left Alone, Elephant Riders, Riva Rebels
04/17/138:00pmAvailable at the doorLike Woe with Jason Dickerson and Circulars
04/16/138:00pmAvailable at the doorUTDM Presents: Bloodgeon
04/13/138:00pmAvailable at the doorBenefit for the Fred Hutchinson Cancer Research Center
04/12/138:00pmAvailable at the doorSalt City Sirens Burlesque: Sin City
04/11/138:00pmAvailable at the doorThe Tontons, Beachmen, Lady Murasaki
04/10/138:00pmAvailable at the doorBass Line Bums, The High Explosives
04/07/138:00pmAvailable at the doorBrown Shoe, The Shuttles
04/06/138:00pmAvailable at the doorTragic Black CD Release Show with Redemption and Red Dead Romantics
04/05/138:00pmAvailable at the doorGooding, Lucid 8, Outside Infinity, Mad Calibre
04/04/137:00pmAvailable at the doorJRC Events Presents: Mouth of A Lion, Blinded By Truth, Hi Fi Murder, Tainted Halos
04/02/138:00pmAvailable at the doorUTDM Presents Lord Of War, Mouth Of The Serpent
03/30/136:00pmAvailable at the doorPile, St Elias, Fat History Month
03/30/139:00pmAvailable at the doorAnuhea, Justin Young
03/29/138:00pmAvailable at the doorGalaxy Express, Wrong Around
03/28/139:00pmAvailable at the doorAuthor and Punisher, Cicadas, Worst Friends
03/27/139:00pmAvailable at the doorShort Circut Tour with Toki Wright, Kristoff Krane and Carnage
03/26/138:00pmAvailable at the doorLost Coves, Dustbloom, Huldra
03/24/138:00pmAvailable at the doorEons, Oranges, Baby Gurl, Yaktooth
03/23/138:00pmAvailable at the doorOstara Drom with Juana Ghani, MiNX, DJ Lil G
03/22/138:00pmAvailable at the doorGirls! Girls! Girls! A Salt City Derby Girls Event with The Year of the Wolf and Cliterinas
03/21/138:00pmAvailable at the doorThe 4OnTheFloor, Lullwater, Crook & The Wolf
03/20/138:00pmAvailable at the doorRubedo, Beachmen, Ash Reiter, Couches, 90's Television
03/19/138:00pmAvailable at the doorDon't Stop Please, Albino Father
03/17/138:00pmAvailable at the doorNightfreq Presents: St Patty's Party with Penguin Prison DJ set
03/16/139:00pmAvailable at the doorYa Boy Mo, Angeline, MZ Kina, Nessa Lausen, Sam Ripley
03/15/138:00pmAvailable at the doorSpork, Blacklist Cooperative, The Wild Ones
03/14/138:00pmAvailable at the doorBastard John, The Saintanne, Pour Horse
03/13/139:00pmAvailable at the doorStick Figure
03/10/138:00pmAvailable at the doorTorn ACLs, Lady Murasaki, Beachmen